Δωρεάν αποστολή (για παραγγελίες άνω των €30)
Almond oil is extracted from mature almonds.
Traditionally used for facial and body skin care, almond oil is rich in fatty acids, B-complex vitamins, vitamins A & E, and is compatible with skin lipids
Provides hydration and nourishment, leaving skin soft and revitalized
Ideal carrier oil for massages. It is also perfect as a body moisturizer after a bath, especially for dry skin
Can be used under your favorite moisturizer for extra hydration or as an eye make-up remover that nourishes and tones the delicate eye area.