Δωρεάν αποστολή (για παραγγελίες άνω των €30)
Vegetable oil produced from ripe almond fruits . It is used for facial and body skin care, as it is rich in fatty acids, vitamins of the B complex, vitamins A & E , and is compatible with the lipids of the skin. It provides hydration, nourishment and leaves the skin refreshed and soft. It is an ideal carrier of essential oils for massage and body moisturizer after bathing, especially for dry skin, and can be used under moisturizer for extra hydration or to remove eye makeup, nourishing and toning the delicate eye area.
Ingredients & Benefits
Almond oil: emollient, healing, moisturizing and nourishing properties for the skin. It has the ability to care for, moisturize and maintain the elasticity of the skin, as well as to nourish, soften and moisturize the hair. It is suitable for sensitive skins, e.g. babies and to remove make-up.
Users who have bought it single it out mainly because it does what it promises and has a nice texture.